Saturday, December 5, 2015

40 Great Nail Art Ideas- Glitter or Flakie Topper



Good evening!

Got a quick little post for y'all, with this week's 40 Great Nail Art Ideas prompt :) My art prompt, to go with the glitter or flakie topper, was simply just accents, so I combined it with a challenge I'm taking part in on IG. It's #clairestelle8dec if you want to take a peek.

My base was OPI Give me Space, which is gorgeous by the way. This may be my next pedicure color lol. Over that, I added a coat of KBShimmer Dark Matter. My accents were snowflakes, for the other challenge, which were from Chez Delaney Xmas 001, stamped in MdU light blue.

I'm kinda in love with this mani. It turned out sooooo beautiful.





Glitter or flakie topper Inlinkz-




2 comments: